Skip To Main Content

Staff Directory

Administration and Office Staff

Megan Anselment

Principal

Tracy Bagby

Assistant Principal

April Susnjara

School Counselor

Misty Gasser

Secretary

Heather Williams

Computer Technology Specialist

Nichole Arnold

K-2 Literacy Coach

Leah Hildenbrand

Nurse

Miriam Martinez Barco

Treasurer

Tiffany Neuhoff

Director of Student Services, 3-5 Literacy Coach

Diana Rodriguez Barco

Bilingual Community Outreach Secretary

PreKindergarten

Delmy Dubon

Teacher

Donna Weisman

Teacher

Kindergarten

Carmen Brooks

Teacher

Hannah Doersam

Teacher

Claudia Gasser

Teacher

Breann Hildenbrand

Teacher

Claire Schnell

Teacher

First Grade

Madelinne Gil

Teacher

Alison Luebbehusen

Teacher

Peyton Popp

Teacher, 1st Grade DLI

Ryan Sparrow

Teacher

Katlyn Valdes

Teacher

Second Grade

Loralei Barnett

Teacher

Amy Kaetzel

Teacher

Jose Pineda

Teacher

Brett Schuler

Teacher

Kathy Tooley

Teacher

Third Grade

Stacy Kappner

Teacher

Elaine Main

Teacher

Wendi Nurrenbern

Teacher

Yvonne Zink

Teacher

Fourth Grade

Andrea Goeppner

Teacher

Andrea Mathies

Teacher

Ginger Rasche

Teacher

Lindsey Riehle

Teacher

Matt Widolff

Teacher

Fifth Grade

Gaage Fetter

Teacher

Jeannine Mundy

Teacher

Christina Qualkenbush

Teacher

Amanda Thompson

Teacher

Specials

Sarah Bardwell

Media Specialist

Johana Bernardo

Spanish Teacher

Sheila Hurst

High Ability Teacher

Traci Mattingly

Physical Education Teacher

Emily Meyer

Art Teacher

Kim Wirthwein

Music Teacher

Special Needs

Maria Allen

Teacher

Dana Ferguson

Teacher

Sharon Leibring

Assistant

Madelyn Merkel

Assistant

Brenda Messmer

Assistant

English Learning

Michaela Bolling

Teacher

Whitney Merkel

Assistant

Kristin Nordhoff

3-5 EL Teacher

Title One

Mandy Harris

Assistant

Megan Kaeck

Assistant

Brianna Mullis

Assistant

Jordan Roos

Assistant

Support Staff

Kenzie Black

ASL Assistant

Melissa Buening

Special Needs Assistant

Sara Davis

Special Needs Assistant

Elaine Drew

Assistant

Hazel Gentry

Instructional Assistant

Janet Haase

Permanent Substitute

Yvonne Hochgesang

Speech

Dylan Schneider

Permanent Substitute

Miranda Schwinghammer

EL Assistant

Tiffany Schwoeppe

Permanent Substitute

Custodial and Food Services

Denise Criswell

Food Services

Art Eckert

Custodian

Rita Hopf

Food Serivce Manager

Rick Jones

Custodian

Patty King

Food Service

Doris Kunkler

Food Service

Beth Mathies

Food Service

Donna Parsons

Food Service

LaDonna Tobin

Food Service